OneWorld Classrooms

fi-35-chinamusic

Partner Schools

Partner Schools

OneWorld Classrooms has worked with hundreds of schools around the world through its various programs. Click on the Interactive Map to see where in the world these schools are – or visit our Galleries page to view photos and videos from participants!

*Denotes a school that was a Make a Difference! program or a Mini-grant for Art Materials beneficiary.

AFRICA

  • College d’Enseignement General de Penessoulou, Bassila, Benin
  • L’École Primaire de Watinoma Commune de Nagreongo, Burkina Faso
  • École Primaire de Nakaba, Nakaba, Burkina Faso
  • Primary and Secondary School Sono, Burkina Faso
  • Toussiamba Primary School, Toussiana, Burkina Faso
  • L’école Primaire de Perigban, Perigban, Burkina Faso
  • École B/École C, Bilanga, Burkina Faso
  • College de Jeunes Filles de Loumbila, Ouagadougou 01, Burkina Faso
  • L’école Primaire de Sourou, Sourou-Bouto, Burkina Faso
  • C.E.G. Tcheriba, Burkina Faso
  • Lycée Bilingue, Bafang, Cameroon
  • Government Secondary School, Bessi-Awum, Batibo, Northwest region, Cameroon
  • Government High School of Bandenkop, Bandenkop, Cameroon, Africa
  • Jallow Kunda Lower Basic School, Niani District-Cluster 9, Central River Region North, The Gambia
  • Kaur Upper Basic School, Lower Saloum, Central River Region, The Gambia
  • Bechem School for the Deaf, Brong-Ahafo, Ghana
  • Krobo Girls Secondary School, Odumase-Krobo, Ghana
  • Cape Coast School for the Deaf, Cape Coast, Central Region, Ghana
  • Kulkpong L/A Junior High School, Kulkpong, Upper West Region, Ghana
  • Marquis Shabat Model Youth Girl’s Center, Ajloun, Jordan
  • Markaz Shabat Petra (Girl’s Center of Petra), Petra, Jordan
  • St. Anthony School for the Deaf, Webuye, Kenya
  • Shiandiche Secondary School, Chekalini, Kenya
  • Namboboto Girls Primary School, Funyula, Kenya
  • Iten School for the Deaf, Iten, Kenya
  • Kiaoni Secondary School, Kibwezi, Kenya
  • God Ber Mixed Seconday School, Oyugis, Kenya
  • Faradiele School, Mali
  • Neddi Neswi, Ouarzazate, Morocco
  • Van Rhyn Primary School, Windhoek, Namibia (Capital City)
  • Tamariskia Primary School, Swakopmund, Namib Desert, Atlantic Coast, Namibia
  • *Hanganeni Primary School, Swakopmund, Namib Desert, Atlantic Coast, Namibia
  • House of Safety (Orphanage), Swakopmund, Namib Desert, Atlantic Coast, Namibia
  • Gonichas Primary School & Johannes Doren Secondary School, Gobabis, Kalahari Desert Region, Namibia
  • *Mokaleng Combined School, Aminuis, Kalahari Desert, Namibia
  • Okanguati Combined School, Okanguati, Kunene River Region, Northwestern Namibia
  • Siyakhula Boys Club, South Africa
  • Matsepe Primary School, Boleu, South Africa
  • Dipakapakeng Primary School, Boleu, South Africa
  • Community Art Center, Rooiboklaagte Mpumalanga Province, South Africa
  • Bogosieng-Lekwe Primary School, Deerward, Northern Cape, South Africa
  • Hlanganani Primary School, Ximhungwe, South Africa
  • Resolofetse Middle School and Maremane Primary School, Padstow, Northern Cape, South Africa
  • École Primaire Préparatoire de Wowandé, Bafilo, Togo
  • École Primaire Préparatoire de Agoudadé (A&B), Bafilo, Togo
  • CEG Agbelouve Agbelouve, Maritime, Togo

ASIA

  • Bos Khnor High School and Primary School, Bos Khnor Village, Chamkar Leu District, Kampong Cham Province, Cambodia
  • Nhim Vanda Pearaing High School, Roka Commune, Pearaing District, Prey Veng Province, Cambodia
  • Kampong Thkov Primary School, Kralanh District, Siem Reap Province, Cambodia
  • Shangyin WYSE Elementary School, Shanghai, China
  • Nanjie Elementary School, Dunhuang, Gansu Province, China
  • Changjiang Shifan Xueyan (Yangtze Normal University), Fuling District, Chongqing, China
  • Xiahe Tibetan Elementary School (Tibetan), Xiahe, Gansu Province, Tibetan Plateau, China
  • *Sangke Tibetan School (Tibetan), Sangke, Gansu Province, Tibetan Plateau, China
  • Lijiang Ethnic Orphans School (Han, Bai, Tibetan, Mosuo, Naxi, etc.), Lijiang, Yunnan Province, China
  • No. 1 High School (Bai), Dali, Yunnan Province, China
  • Wuliqiao Complete Primary School (Han and Bai), Dali, Yunnan Province, China
  • *Jingha Ethnic Elementary School (Dai and Hani), Jingha, Xishuangbanna Rain Forest Region, Yunnan Province, China
  • Children of the Ganges, Uttarakhand, India
  • SMA Negeri Mejayan 1, Madiun, Jawa Timur, Indonesia
  • SMA Negeri Mejayan 2, Madiun, Jawa Timur, Indonesia
  • Sekolah Pelita Bangsa, West Java, Indonesia
  • Ifugao Provincial Science High School, Poblacion West, Lamut, Ifugao, Philippines

AUSTRALIA

  • Hilton Primary School, Hilton, Western Australia

EUROPE

  • “Hope for the Future” School, Rruga Mirash Ivanaj, Albania
  • Sisian Art School,  Syunik Marz, Armenia
  • Shaghat Village Secondary School, Syunik Marz, Sisian Region, Armenia
  • Dilijan Art School, Dilijan, Armenia
  • Charentsavan School 4, Charentsavan, Armenia
  • Armenian Apostolic Church Shirak Diocese Social-Educational Centre, Gyumri, Armenia
  • Lori Regional Library, Vanadzor, Armenia
  • Vardenis School, Gegharkunik Marz, Armenia
  • Vasil Levski Middle School, Mihalich Municipality, Valchi Dol, Varna, Bulgaria
  • Asdreni Primary School, Municipality Tearce, Macedonia
  • Primary School “Sinisha Stoilov” in Zrnovci, Macedonia
  • Goce Delchev Primary School, Macedonia
  • Scoala Iordache Cantacuzino, Romania
  • Colegiul National Mihail Sadoveanu, Romania
  • Ion Pop Reteganul School, Alba County, Romania
  • Colegiul Agricol Gheorghe Ionescu-Sise, Prahova, Romania
  • Scoala cu Clasele I-VIII, Calarasi, Romania
  • Scoala cu Clasele I-VIII, Daia Română,  jud. Alba, Romania
  • Scoala de Arte si Meserii Luncavit, jud. Tulcea, Romania
  • Scoala Baltati Sat Baltati, Comuna Baltati, Judetul Iasi, Romania
  • Avram Iancu School, Campia Turzii, Romania
  • Scoala Generala Cu, Honedoara County, Romania
  • Nicolae Iorga School, Ploiesti, Prahova, Romania
  • Škola stranih jezika BRAVO, Belgrade, Serbia
  • Department of Family and Youth, Cherkassy Region, Ukraine
  • School #19, AR Crimea, Ukraine
  • General Education School No. 2, L’vivs’ka Oblast, Ukraine
  • Sokal Gymnasium 88, L’vivs’ka Oblast, Ukraine
  • Multiprofile Technological Lyceum, Khmelnyts’ka Oblast, Ukraine
  • Dubovi Makharyntsi School, Kozyatyn, Vinnyts’ka Oblast, Ukraine
  • Lanivtsi School No. 21, Lanivtsi, Ternopils’ka Oblast, Ukraine
  • Bratslav School #2, Bratslav, Nemyriv, Vinnyts’ka Oblast, Ukraine
  • School #2 of Ivanychi 13, Ivanychi Region, Volynska Oblast, Ukraine
  • Kerch School, Kerch, AR Crimea, Ukraine
  • Svalyava School, Zakarpattia Oblast, Ukraine

SOUTH AMERICA

  • American School of Brasilia, Brasilia, DF, Brazil
  • Escuela Daniel Flores Zavaleta, Pérez Zeledón, San  José, Costa Rica
  • Escuela San Isidro San Isidro de León Cortés, San José, Costa Rica
  • Liceo San Jose del Rio, Sarapiquí, Heredia, Costa Rica
  • Escuela Lider Volcan, Buenos Aires, Puntarenas, Zona Sur, Costa Rica
  • La Escuela del Higuerón, El Higuerón de Upala, Alajuela, Costa Rica
  • La Excelencia La Escuela, Puerto Viejo de Sarapiqui, Costa Rica
  • *Escuela Rio Amazonas (Amazon River Elementary School), Limoncocha, Ecuador (Kichwa)
  • Instituto Pedagogico Intercultural Bilingue, Limoncocha, Ecuador (Kichwa)
  • Escuela Doctor Misael Acosta Solis, Banos, Ecuador
  • Community of Tamarindo, Santa Ana Cantón, Ecuador
  • Arajuno Road Project, Puyo, Pastaza, Ecuador
  • Escuela Telmo Viteri Silva Colegio de Salinas, Salinas de San Vicente, Manabi, Ecuador
  • Escuela Mariano Jipa, Pompeya Chicta, Ecuador (Kichwa)
  • *Escuela Victor Davalos, Playas del Cuyabeno, Ecuador (Kichwa)
  • *Escuela Ciudad de Otavalo, San Pablo, Ecuador (Secoya)
  • Tomas de Berlanga, Santa Cruz Island, Galapagos Islands, Ecuador
  • Escuela Basica No. 6727 Sagrada Familia de Nazareth, Loma, Paraguay
  • Colegio Nacional Ángel Rosa Cárdenas, Avenida Proceres de Mayo, Nueva Italia, Paraguay

NORTH AMERICA

  • Strathcona Elementary School, Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
  • Fort Rupert Elementary, Port Hardy, BC, Canada
  • Crystal Hill Elementary Magnet School, North Little Rock, AR
  • Olivenhain Pioneer Elementary, Carlsbad, CA
  • Indianola Elementary School, East Dinuba Selma, CA
  • Anacapa Middle School, Ventura, CA
  • Lincoln IB World Middle School, Fort Collins, CO
  • Fairfield Country Day School, Fairfield, CT
  • Melissa Jones Elementary School, Guilford, CT
  • Christina Cultural Arts Center, Inc./Kuumba Academy Charter School, Wilmington, DE
  • Hunter’s Creek Elementary School, Orlando, FL
  • Millenium Middle School, Sanford, FL
  • Beverly Montessori School, Chicago, IL
  • Northwestern High School, Palmyra, IL
  • Armenian Library and Museum of America, Watertown, MA
  • Banneker Charter Public School, Cambridge, MA
  • Cambridgeport School, Cambridge, MA
  • Boston Children’s Chorus (Concert at Professional Development Course at BU for Music Teachers), Boston, MA
  • Boys and Girls Clubs of Boston – Yawkey Club, Roxbury, MA
  • Boys and Girls Clubs of Boston -  Charlestown Club, Charlestown, MA
  • Boys and Girls Clubs of Boston -  Blue Hill Club, Dorchester, MA
  • Boys and Girls Clubs of Boston -  South Boston Club, South Boston, MA
  • Country School (Weston Public Schools), Weston, MA
  • The Hurley K-8 Bilingual School (Boston Public Schools), South End, Boston
  • Lincoln School (Brookline Public Schools), Brookline, MA
  • The Phoenix School, Salem, MA
  • The Vine Street Community Center, Roxbury, MA
  • Warren-Prescott School (Boston Public Schools), Charlestown, MA
  • Pimlico Road Youth Program, Baltimore, MD
  • Sandy Spring Friends School, Sandy Spring, MD
  • Hellgate Middle School, Missoula, MT
  • Clayton Middle School, Clayton, NC
  • Newfound Regional High School, Bristol, NH
  • Stafford Intermediate School, Manahawkin, NJ
  • UrbanPromise, Pennsauken, NJ
  • Oxhead Road Elementary School, Centereach, NY
  • Granville Elementary, Granville, NY
  • New Haven Elementary, New Haven, NY
  • Temple Hill Academy, New Windsor, NY
  • Prospect Hill School, Pelham, NY
  • Quail Creek Elementary School, Oklahoma City, OK
  • Germantown Academy, Fort Washington, PA
  • Sacred Heart Elementary School, Pittsburgh, PA
  • Warwick Veterans Memorial High School, Warwick, RI
  • John Quincy Adams Elementary School, Dallas, TX